July 3 – 20h00: Urban Village: Joburg My Sound – R 100 (SA Contemporary Music)

July 4 – 20h00: Adrián Iaies & The Colegiales Quartet – R 140 (ARG Contemporary Jazz)

July 5 – 20h30: Lagos Thursdays – R 140 (Afrobeat)

July 6 – 20h30: Pule Pheto Unit – R 160 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

July 7 – 20h30: John Hassan’s Hassan’Adas – R 140 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

July 11- 20h00: Highway Jam – R 120 (SA Contemporary Musicl)

July 12 – 20h30: En Fuego – The Orbit Salsa Band – R 150 (Salsa)

July 13 – 20h30: Carlo Mombelli: Angels & Demons – R 160 (SA Contemporary Music)

July 14 – 20h30: Carlo Mombelli: Angels & Demons – R 160 (SA Contemporary Music)

July 17 – 20h00: Sun Xa Experiment: Umculo Umuthi – An Evening of Healing Music – R 100 (SA Contemporary Musicl)

July 18 – 20h00: Brenda Mtambo – R 150 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

July 19- 20h30: Langa Mavuso: Peace Piece – R 120 (Soul)

July 20 – 20h30: Kyle Shepherd Quintet – R 160 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

July 21 – 20h30: Kyle Shepherd Quintet – R 160 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

July 24 – 20h00: The Social Experiment – R 100 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

July 26 – 20h30: Thembelihle Dunjana: Igugu – R 120 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

July 27 – 20h30: Mthunzi Mvubu Quartet – R 150 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

July 28 – 20h30: #BeingMandela: Bring Him Back Home – R 250 | Ticket & Three-course meal – R 500 (Nelson Mandela Centenary Celebration)

July 31 – 20h00: Science & Cocktails – R 20 (Scientific presentation followed by SA Jazz)



August 1 – 20h00: Viwo Kulati: Black Is The Colour Of My True Love’s Hair – R 120 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 2 – 20h30: Lagos Thursdays – R 140 (Afrobeat)

August 4 – 20h30: Spha Mdlalose & Friends: An Album Fundraiser – R 150 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 7 – 20h00: Comedy & Jazz Night in Orbit hosted by Kagiso Lediga & The Luyanda Madope Quartet – R 130

August 8 – 20h00: Max-Hoba – R 150 (Soul)

August 9 – 20h00: Words In Motion – R 100 (Poetry & Jazz)

August 11 – 20h30: Ziza: Shining Hour – R 150 (CRO/SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 14 – 20h00: Mihi Matshingana – Mine: The Saga – R 120 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 15 – 20h00: Asah George: Nomnyamazana – R 120 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 17 – 20h30: Nomfundo Xaluva – R 160 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 21 – 20h00: Sounds Of Kamo – R 120 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 23 – 20h30: En Fuego – The Orbit Salsa Band – R 150 (Salsa)

August 24 – 20h30: Siya Makuzeni: Imbizo – A Free Jazz Celebration – R 150 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 25 – 20h30: Zarcia Zacheus – R 150 (SA Contemporary Jazz)

August 28 – 20h00: Science & Cocktails – R 20 (Scientific presentation followed by SA Jazz)

August 31 – 20h30: Titi Luzipo: Being Woman – The Total Shutdown – R 150 (SA Contemporary Jazz)


Previously at The Orbit